Thursday, November 15, 2018
Close  
  • share this

2014 PBA D-LEAGUE DRAFT RESULTS

05:03 PM September 15, 2014
1ST ROUND
1 CAGAYAN VALLEY RISING SUNS MOALA TAUTTUAA
2 TANDUAY LIGHT CHRIS NEWSOME
3 CAFÉ FRANCE – CEU ARNOLD VAN OPSTAL
4 CEBUANA LHUILLIER NORBERT TORRES
5 JUMBO PLASTIC KRIS ROSALES
6 M BUILDERS – FEU ANTHONY HARGROVE
7 WANGS BASKETBALL ROB HAINGA
8 RACAL – ST. CLAIRE FABREN REDOH
9 HAPEE – SAN BEDA MAVERICK AHANMISI
10 AMA TITANS RIZALDE ANGELES
11 MP HOTEL HERNAL ESCOSIO
12 BREAD STORY LYCEUM JOHN AZORES
2ND ROUND
1 TANDUAY LIGHT ROI SUMANG
2 CAGAYAN VALLEY RISING SUNS JONATHAN GREY
3 CAFÉ FRANCE – CEU BONG GALANZA
4 CEBUANA LHUILLIER BRADWYN GUINTO
5 JUMBO PLASTIC JERRAMY KING
6 M BUILDERS – FEU ACHIE INIGO
7 WANGS BASKETBALL JOSEPH AMBOHOT
8 RACAL – ST. CLAIRE ELMER MANAGUELOD
9 HAPEE – SAN BEDA CHRIS JAVIER
10 AMA TITANS JOSUE DISWE
11 MP HOTEL RASHWAN MCCARTHY
12 BREAD STORY LYCEUM JOSEPH GABAYNI
3RD ROUND
1 CAGAYAN VALLEY RISING SUNS EDZEL MAG-ISA
2 TANDUAY LIGHT LEO DE VERA
3 CAFÉ FRANCE – CEU YUTIEN ANDRADA
4 CEBUANA LHUILLIER SIMON ENCISO
5 JUMBO PLASTIC SID ONWUBER
6 M BUILDERS – FEU RAYMAR JOSE
7 WANGS BASKETBALL STEVE CAMAYA
8 RACAL – ST. CLAIRE JAN ACEBRON
9 HAPEE – SAN BEDA NICO ELORDE
10 AMA TITANS MIGGY MAGPANTAY
11 MP HOTEL DAN ALBERTO
12 BREAD STORY LYCEUM JEBB BULAWAN
4TH ROUND
1 TANDUAY LIGHT GINO JUMAO-AS
2 CAGAYAN VALLEY RISING SUNS MARK OLAYON
3 CAFÉ FRANCE – CEU JONAR HUERTAS
4 CEBUANA LHUILLIER ALMOND VOSOTROS
5 JUMBO PLASTIC JOSEPH ERIOBU
6 M BUILDERS – FEU RON DENNISON
7 WANGS BASKETBALL JOHN PONTEJOS
8 RACAL – ST. CLAIRE JON ORTUOSTE
9 HAPEE – SAN BEDA JESON CANTOS
10 AMA TITANS JAYSON JORDAN
11 MP HOTEL JEOF ACAIN
12 BREAD STORY LYCEUM SRAJ ELMEJRAB
5TH ROUND
1 CAGAYAN VALLEY RISING SUNS IVAN HERNANDEZ
2 TANDUAY LIGHT RONNIE DE LEON
3 CAFÉ FRANCE – CEU TIM HABELITO
4 CEBUANA LHUILLIER CARL RAVANES
5 JUMBO PLASTIC JAWHAR PURDY
6 M BUILDERS – FEU REY NAMBATAC
7 WANGS BASKETBALL JAVEE MOCON
8 RACAL – ST. CLAIRE JAMES MALLARI
9 HAPEE – SAN BEDA HESED GABO
10 AMA TITANS JEZER CALMA
11 MP HOTEL HELINO FRANCISCO
12 BREAD STORY LYCEUM TIRSO LESMORAS
6TH ROUND
1 TANDUAY LIGHT KENT LAO
2 CAGAYAN VALLEY RISING SUNS GYWYNE CAPACIO
3 CAFÉ FRANCE – CEU PASS
4 CEBUANA LHUILLIER GLENN AYALA
5 JUMBO PLASTIC PASS
6 M BUILDERS – FEU JOSEPH GALLARZA
7 WANGS BASKETBALL KEVIN LINA
8 RACAL – ST. CLAIRE JOHN AMBULODTO
9 HAPEE – SAN BEDA MIKE DIGREGORIO
10 AMA TITANS MIKE MALONES
11 MP HOTEL JOPET QUIRO
12 BREAD STORY LYCEUM DEX ZAMORA
7TH ROUND
1 CAGAYAN VALLEY RISING SUNS JOHN NEPOMUCENO
2 TANDUAY LIGHT SANDY CENAL
3 CAFÉ FRANCE – CEU PASS
4 CEBUANA LHUILLIER REJE CARTEL
5 JUMBO PLASTIC PASS
6 M BUILDERS – FEU PASS
7 WANGS BASKETBALL MORRIS PALLARES
8 RACAL – ST. CLAIRE JON IBARRA
9 HAPEE – SAN BEDA RANBILL TONGCO
10 AMA TITANS JESSMAR SABANGAN
11 MP HOTEL EMMAN CALO
12 BREAD STORY LYCEUM WILSON BALTAZAR
8TH ROUND
1 TANDUAY LIGHT KYLES LAO
2 CAGAYAN VALLEY RISING SUNS DHON REVERENTE
3 CAFÉ FRANCE – CEU PASS
4 CEBUANA LHUILLIER PASS
5 JUMBO PLASTIC PASS
6 M BUILDERS – FEU PASS
7 WANGS BASKETBALL PASS
8 RACAL – ST. CLAIRE DARWIN LUNOR
9 HAPEE – SAN BEDA GERON LONTOC
10 AMA TITANS CARLOS DIZON
11 MP HOTEL MEYLAN LANDICHO
12 BREAD STORY LYCEUM WILSON TALADUA
9TH ROUND
1 CAGAYAN VALLEY RISING SUNS ALDREI BLANCO
2 TANDUAY LIGHT JARELAN TAMPUS
3 CAFÉ FRANCE – CEU PASS
4 CEBUANA LHUILLIER PASS
5 JUMBO PLASTIC PASS
6 M BUILDERS – FEU PASS
7 WANGS BASKETBALL PASS
8 RACAL – ST. CLAIRE MARK DULALIA
9 HAPEE – SAN BEDA PASS
10 AMA TITANS IAN MACARANAS
11 MP HOTEL MARK PANERIO
12 BREAD STORY LYCEUM MARK MALABANAN
10TH  ROUND
1 TANDUAY LIGHT DON OCHEA
2 CAGAYAN VALLEY RISING SUNS ALDINAR YUSOP
3 CAFÉ FRANCE – CEU PASS
4 CEBUANA LHUILLIER PASS
5 JUMBO PLASTIC PASS
6 M BUILDERS – FEU PASS
7 WANGS BASKETBALL PASS
8 RACAL – ST. CLAIRE PASS
9 HAPEE – SAN BEDA PASS
10 AMA TITANS PAUL CRUZ
11 MP HOTEL ELVIN CHAN
12 BREAD STORY LYCEUM JOEM LACASTESANTOS
11TH ROUND
1 CAGAYAN VALLEY RISING SUNS JUMABON BULAC
2 TANDUAY LIGHT PASS
3 CAFÉ FRANCE – CEU PASS
4 CEBUANA LHUILLIER PASS
5 JUMBO PLASTIC PASS
6 M BUILDERS – FEU PASS
7 WANGS BASKETBALL PASS
8 RACAL – ST. CLAIRE PASS
9 HAPEE – SAN BEDA PASS
10 AMA TITANS ERMIN DISCIPULO
11 MP HOTEL CHRIS MASAGLANG
12 BREAD STORY LYCEUM JOHN LASA
12TH ROUND
1 CAGAYAN VALLEY RISING SUNS PASS
2 TANDUAY LIGHT PASS
3 CAFÉ FRANCE – CEU PASS
4 CEBUANA LHUILLIER PASS
5 JUMBO PLASTIC PASS
6 M BUILDERS – FEU PASS
7 WANGS BASKETBALL PASS
8 RACAL – ST. CLAIRE PASS
9 HAPEE – SAN BEDA PASS
10 AMA TITANS PHILIP TORRES
11 MP HOTEL LANCE ABUDE
12 BREAD STORY LYCEUM MARVIN MORAGA
13TH ROUND
1 CAGAYAN VALLEY RISING SUNS P
2 TANDUAY LIGHT P
3 CAFÉ FRANCE – CEU P
4 CEBUANA LHUILLIER P
5 JUMBO PLASTIC P
6 M BUILDERS – FEU P
7 WANGS BASKETBALL P
8 RACAL – ST. CLAIRE P
9 HAPEE – SAN BEDA P
10 AMA TITANS KEN BALLESTEROS
11 MP HOTEL P
12 BREAD STORY LYCEUM P
14TH ROUND
1 TANDUAY LIGHT P
2 CAGAYAN VALLEY RISING SUNS P
3 CAFÉ FRANCE – CEU P
4 CEBUANA LHUILLIER P
5 JUMBO PLASTIC P
6 M BUILDERS – FEU P
7 WANGS BASKETBALL P
8 RACAL – ST. CLAIRE P
9 HAPEE – SAN BEDA P
10 AMA TITANS KEN SANTIAGO
11 MP HOTEL P
12 BREAD STORY LYCEUM P
15TH ROUND
1 CAGAYAN VALLEY RISING SUNS P
2 TANDUAY LIGHT P
3 CAFÉ FRANCE – CEU P
4 CEBUANA LHUILLIER P
5 JUMBO PLASTIC P
6 M BUILDERS – FEU P
7 WANGS BASKETBALL P
8 RACAL – ST. CLAIRE P
9 HAPEE – SAN BEDA P
10 AMA TITANS DANIEL PADILLA
11 MP HOTEL P
12 BREAD STORY LYCEUM P

ADVERTISEMENT

FEATURED STORIES
Read Next
Don't miss out on the latest news and information.
View comments

Subscribe to INQUIRER PLUS to get access to The Philippine Daily Inquirer & other 70+ titles, share up to 5 gadgets, listen to the news, download as early as 4am & share articles on social media. Call 896 6000.

TAGS:
For feedback, complaints, or inquiries, contact us.


© Copyright 1997-2018 INQUIRER.net | All Rights Reserved

We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By continuing, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. To find out more, please click this link.